• Vipers are reigning cup holders
  • West Nile Region to host this year finals 

16 Uganda Premier League and 23 FUFA Big League sides today discover who they will play in the Uganda Cup at the Round of 64.

This Live Ticker has now ended. Updates will appear in Reverse.

[media-credit name=”© Kawowo Sports | AISHA NAKATO” align=”alignnone” width=”900″][/media-credit]

David Isabirye
Thank you so much for following
David Isabirye
The first date of matches for the round of 64 matches is 21st January 2017. FUFA Competitions department will confirms the matches and their corresponding venues
David Isabirye

Uganda Cup 2016/17 Round of 64 full draws conducted at FUFA House on Wednesday, 11th November 2017

1 – UCU Mbale Vs Airtel Kitara – Mbale

2 – Create Peace (Fort Portal) Vs Boma Young – Fort Portal

3 – KCCA Vs Koboko Rising Stars – Phillip Omondi Stadium, Lugogo

4 – Entebbe F.C Vs Igombe F.C – Bugonga Fisheries Training Institute play ground, Entebbe

5 – Kira United Vs Baza Holdings – Kira Town Council Play ground

6 – Water F.C Vs Luwero United – Kawempe Muslim Play ground

7 – Kiboga United Vs SC Villa Jogoo – Kiboga

8 – Mbarara Red Army Vs Ndejje University – Mbarara

9 – Hope Doves Vs Paidha Black Angels – Mutesa II Stadium

10 – KCCA Corporates Vs Sadolin Paints – Lugogo

11- Masavu Vs Mbarara City – Katabi Gombolola

12 – The Saints Vs Proline – Bombo Military Stadium

13 – Police Vs Maroons – Kavumba Recreational Stadium, Wakiso

14 – Thunder (Luzira) Vs Kibuli – Maroons Play ground

15 – URA Vs Lweza – Mehta Stadium, Lugazi

16 – BUL Vs Kireka United – Kakindu , Jinja

17 – Kataka F.C Vs Ngora United – Mbale Municipal Stadium, Mbale

18 – Express Vs –Kirinya Jinja S.S – Mutesa II Stadium, Wankulukuku

19 – Lugunjja Galaxy Vs Moroto United – Lungujja

20 – Football For Good Vs Onduparaka – Lira

21 – Synergy Vs –Kyambogo – Masaka Recreational Stadium

22 – Bright Light Vs – Sun City – Lira

23 – JMC Hippos Vs Nyamityobora – Kakindu Stadium, Jinja

24 – Sporting United Vs –Sonde – Lira

25 – Fort Portal Boda Boda Vs Simba – Fort Portal

26 – Kyetume F.C Vs Bukedea Town Council – Kyetume

27 – Future Stars Vs Bright Stars – Soroti

28 – Agape Vs – Ntoda – Namutumba Play ground

29 – Premior Vs – Vipers – Koboko

30 – Doves All Stars Vs Artland – Katale – Arua

31 – Soana Vs Lira United – Kavumba Recreational Stadium, Wakiso

32 – Mbarara FC Vs Busia Fisheries – Mbarara

David Isabirye

Picked by Assimwe

29 – Premior Vs – Vipers – Koboko

30 – Doves All Stars Vs Artland – Katale – Arua

31 – Soana Vs Lira United – Kavumba Recreational Stadium, Wakiso

32 – Mbarara FC Vs Busia Fisheries – Mbarara

David Isabirye

Picked by Keni Swalley, a sports journalist working with The New Vision

26 – Kyetume F.C Vs Bukedea Town Council –

27 – Future Stars Vs Bright Stars – Soroti

28 – Agape Vs – Ntoda – Namutumba Play ground

Leave a comment

Please let us know what you think